The Live Richer Academy has officially re-opened. Click here to learn more.

PRIVACY POLICY

FOR THEBUDGETNISTA.COM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the www.thebudgetnista.com Website (the "Website") operated by CLD Financial Life ("us", "we", "our") as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get this information from, how we use this information, what happens if we don't have it, and the legal basis for processing this information

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website or provide to us by any other form of communication, including, but not limited to electronic mail, regular mail and phone calls.

We collect the following information about you:

Category of information

Specific piece of information

Legal basis for processing this information

Where we get this information from

How we use this information

What happens if we don't have this information

Identifying information

Name

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;

  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;

  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.

  • Information submitted by the consumer;

  • Tracking pixels.

  • Analytics;

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;

  • Marketing and advertising;

  • Participation in surveys and contests;

  • Providing customer service;

  • Resolving disputes;

  • Verifying customer information.

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;

  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;

  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;

  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;

  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information

Email address

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.

  • Information submitted by the consumer;

  • Social networks.

  • Analytics;

  • Marketing and advertising;

  • Participation in surveys and contests.

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;

  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;

  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible.

With whom we share your information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

How we protect your information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

  • using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks;

  • performing regular risk assessments;

  • screening all employees with access to personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can also tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Children's Privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics Programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that we collect until a subscriber requests to unsubscribe or the erasure of their data by using the link below. https://jo293.infusionsoft.com/app/form/3f3d8ec5f5865045fd3362919a138fd5

Direct Marketing

We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom - You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at contact@thebudgetnista.com.

Your rights

Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information.

Right

Applies To

The right to access your information.*

Residents of Canada, the European Union, and the United Kingdom only

The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.

Residents of Nevada only

The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.*

Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom only

The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on your to another provider (where technically feasible).*

Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom only

Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.*

Residents of Canada, the European Union, and the United Kingdom only

The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.*

Residents of Canada, the European Union, and the United Kingdom only

The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.*

Residents of the European Union and the United Kingdom only

The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.*

Residents of Canada and the European Union only

The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with the Information Commissioner's Office or any other competent authority.*

Residents of the United Kingdom only

*You may exercise these rights at any time by emailing us at contact@thebudgetnista.com. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before we can exercise any of these rights.

Exercising your rights

Residents of Canada may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to the person accountable for our privacy practices and policies, whose contact information is below.

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

  • Name.

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 days of receipt. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond (up to an additional 30 days). We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request(s), we will provide you with the reasons for such denials.

Accountability

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Tiffany Aliche

CEO

‪(908) 356-0716

contact@thebudgetnista.com

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by filling out this form or calling 1-800-282-1376.

Location of Data Processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in New Jersey.

Third-Party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated privacy policy to this website and via an email campaign.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at contact@thebudgetnista.com.



Get FREE Weekly Goodies!

Subscribe to my Goodie list, a newsletter for exclusive, front-row access to the tools and resources you need to LIVE RICHER now!
  • Free Financial Challenges
  • Free Web Classes
  • Free Money Tools/Apps
  • And More!
Sign Up For Weekly Goodies!

Change your financial future with the Live Richer Academy. 

With over 50 financial experts teaching hundreds of courses, The Budgetnista's Live Richer Academy provides the knowledge, access, and community you need to be successful. Join over 25,000 students and learn more here.
Tiffany "The Budgetnista" Aliche is an award-winning teacher of financial education and is quickly becoming America's favorite, personal financial educator.
DISCLAIMER: Please read this Disclaimer carefully before using the www.thebudgetnista.com Website (the "Website") operated by CLD Financial Life ("us," "we," "our") as this Disclaimer contains important information regarding limitations of our liability. Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Disclaimer. This Disclaimer applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Disclaimer. If you disagree with any part of this Disclaimer, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

Tiffany “The Budgetnista” Aliche is not a lawyer, accountant, credit analyst or investment broker. Information Tiffany Aliche provides during her presentations is for informational and educational purposes only. Tiffany Aliche assumes no responsibility or liability for any errors or omissions in the content provided. The content Tiffany Aliche shares in this video, workshop and/or presentation is provided on an "as is" basis with no guarantees of completeness, accuracy, usefulness or timeliness. The information shared is from Tiffany’s personal experience wherein she increased her credit score, reduced her taxes, increased her earnings and shifted her business organization. Any reference to credit scores that “Jump like Jordan” should be taken figuratively—not literally. Any reference to credit scores that Jump like Jordan is not a guarantee that your score will increase similar to Tiffany Aliche.

Tiffany Aliche’s personal success is not a reliable indicator of future results. It is very important to do your own analysis before making any financial, legal or accounting decisions based on your own personal circumstances. You should take independent financial advice from a professional, or independently research and verify any information before implementing any information that Tiffany Aliche shares and you wish to rely upon.

Affiliate Disclaimer: We participate in the https://thebudgetnistablog.com/favorite-things/ affiliate advertising program, which is designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to their products or services on our Website. The fact that we participate in this affiliate program means that https://thebudgetnistablog.com/favorite-things/ compensates us for the inclusion of links that are clicked on and our reviews.

Changes: We reserve the right to amend this policy at any time without any prior notice to you.
© Copyright 2020 - The Budgetnista - All Rights Reserved
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram